Queenshill Road, Knowle Park, Bristol BS4 2XG

knowle.park.p@bristol-schools.uk

01173772678

Knowle Park Primary School

Kind, Inspiring, Together, Excelling

A A A

The School Team

For Staff emails CLICK HERE

 

Senior Leadership Team

Helen Bailey - Head Teacher

Tim Jones - Senior Deputy Head 

Michelle Morse – Deputy Head (Pastoral)

Tom Weir- Assistant Head

Administration Team

Carol Wilshire - Business Manager

Jayne Dollin - Home and Family Link Worker

Jo Garbutt - School Administrator

Vicky Saunders - School Administrator & Receptionist

Olivia Rumph - Finance Assistant

Claire Nash - Caretaker

Katie CollinsHousekeeper

 Jo Morris - Key Holder

Reception Team

Tom Weir - EYFS lead and Assistant Head

Vicky Bale - teacher 

Natasha Stockwell - teacher & Art Lead

Cathy Woodhillteacher - Maths Team

Libby Dodd - teacher & DT Lead

Nina Taylor - TA

Gill Edbrooke - TA

Debbie Cranch - TA

Brittney Lawrence 1:1 LSA

 

Year 1 Team

Natasha White - Year 1 lead, teacher and Phonics lead

Marc Newton - teacher

Esme Stansfield - teacher 

Charlie French - teacher & DT lead

 Kay McGregor - TA

Angie Smith - TA

Tara Rees - TA

Laura Aish - 1:1 LSA

Year 2 Team

Tracy Skinner -Year 2 Lead,  Literacy team - Reading and Disadvantaged Pupil Progress

Sandy Hucker - teacher and Environmental/Eco schools lead

Lizzie Harris - teacher and Geography lead 

Helen Hendrickson - TA 

Michelle Tinsley - TA

Kate Aplin - HLTA

Jasper McKenzie - 1:1 LSA

Clare Trickey - 1:1 LSA

 

Year 3 Team

Isabel Gundy - Year 3 lead and Geography lead

Rosie Tod - teacher

Becky Wearne - teacher and RE lead

Gemma Trott - teacher 

Aga Kucal - TA

Emma Hill - TA

Christina Groza - 1:1 LSA

Karen Niang - 1:1 LSA

Year 4 Team

Shannon Dite - Year 4 lead and Maths team

Caroline Seymour- teacher

Rebecca Curnock - teacher

Matt Ryan - teacher and Geography lead

Tina Moyle - TA

Paul Hook - TA

Sharon Welsman - TA

Louise Hardy - 1:1 LSA

Year 5 Team

Donna Cullen - Year 5 lead and Science lead

Joe Tett - teacher and PE lead

Lisa Forrest - Art

Clare Jenkins - PHSE

Mandy Cates - TA

Maxine Debar - TA 

Leanna Griffin - TA 

 

Year 6 Team

Hannah Neilan - Year 6 lead and Maths lead

Rachel Wright - teacher and History lead

Jess Robbins -  teacher and Science lead

Nicola Chaplin - teacher and Citizenship lead

Maya Holthuis - TA

Megan Parry - TA

Sarah Jordan - TA

Impact teachers

Vicky Bale, Anne Lewis, Rebecca Curnock, Hannah Cullen, Marcin Miszkowski, Lisa Forrest and Rachael Wright

MFL

Anne Lewis

SENDCO

Helen Lynam

Learning Mentor

Jodie Stone

Nurture

Denise Jackson - HLTA

Amazing Acorns

Fiona Bourne - HLTA

Natalie Waites - 1-1 TA

Helen Coombs - 1-1 TA

James Gray- 1-1 TA

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Kate Collins  

Debbie Cranch 

Maria Davis   

Amanda Excel   

Sarah Godfrey  

Erica Gregory

Leanna Griffin  

Rose King    

Sallie Morgan   

Becky Lane

Helen Smith

Natalie Waites  

Joanne Smith

Cathy Kelly

Sian Collins

Sarah Bonner

 

Updated 15/3/2022