Queenshill Road, Knowle Park, Bristol BS4 2XG

knowle.park.p@bristol-schools.uk

01173772678

Knowle Park Primary School

Kind, Inspiring, Together, Excelling

A A A

The School Team

Senior Leadership Team

Helen Bailey - Head Teacher

Tim Jones - Senior Deputy Head 

Michelle Morse – Deputy Head (Pastoral)

Nicola Farrant- Assistant Head

Administration Team

Carol Craiper - Business Manager

Jayne Dollin - Home and Family Link Worker

Jo Garbutt - School Administrator

Jo Deane - School Administrator

Alison Owen - Finance Assistant

Claire Nash - Caretaker

Katie CollinsHousekeeper

 Jo Morris - Key Holder

Reception Team

Katrina Macfarlane - EYFS lead and Literacy team

Carol Wong - teacher and Computing/e-Safety team

Cathy Woodhillteacher

Libby Dodd - teacher

Nina Taylor - TA

Gill Edbrooke - TA

Kay McGregor - TA

Debbie Cranch - TA

 

Year 1 Team

Tracy Skinner - Year 1 lead, Literacy team - Reading and Disadvantaged Pupil Progress

Natasha White - teacher and Phonics lead

Lizzie Hart - teacher 

Charlie French - teacher 

 Kate Aplin - HLTA

Angie Smith - TA

Tara Rees - TA

Year 2 Team

Sandy Hucker - Year 2 lead and History lead

Lizzie Harris - teacher and Literacy team - Spelling 

Caroline Seymour - teacher, Science lead 

Abi Griffiths - teacher and Maths team

Helen Hendrickson - TA 

Emma Hill - TA

Karen Niang - 1-1 TA

Leanna Griffin - 1-1 TA

 

Year 3 Team

Isabel Gundy - Year 3 lead and Literacy team - Grammar 

Natasha Stockwell - teacher

Becky Wearne - teacher and RE lead

Gemma Trott - teacher 

Kath Weeks - TA

Aga Kucal - TA

Maya Holthuis - TA

Louise Hardy - 1-1 TA

Year 4 Team

Hannah Cunnane-Neilan - Year 4 lead and Maths team

Lisa Forrest - teacher and EAL lead

Clare Jenkins - teacher and PHSE (KS2) lead

Matt Ryan - teacher

Tina Moyle - TA

Michelle Tinsley - TA

Jess Taylor - TA

Year 5 Team

Tom Weir - Year 5 lead and Literacy team - Reading KS2

Joe Tett - teacher and PE lead

Donna Cullen - teacher and PE team

Mandy Cates - TA

Maxine Debar - TA 

Paul Hook - TA and PE team

 

Year 6 Team

Shannon Dite - Year 6 lead and Maths lead

Nicola Farrant- Assistant Head /teacher

Jess Robbins -  teacher and Literacy team - Writing

Nicola Chaplin - teacher and Citizenship lead

Genevieve Bovet White - teacher and ICT/Computing/e-Safety team

Sharon Welsman - TA

Lyn Oppery - TA

Sarah Jordan - TA

Catch Up teachers

Marc Newton

Tara Wright

MFL

Anne Lewis

SENDCO

Helen Lynam

Learning Mentor

Jodie Stone

Nurture

Denise Jackson - HLTA

Amazing Acorns

Fiona Bourne - HLTA

Natalie Waites - 1-1 TA

Cristina Groza - 1-1 TA

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Kate Collins  

Debbie Cranch 

Maria Davis   

Amanda Excel   

Sarah Godfrey  

Erica Gregory

Leanna Griffin  

Stacey Griffin (Supervisor)

Rose King    

Sallie Morgan   

Paula Ponsford

Helen Smith

Natalie Waites  

Joanne Smith

Cathy Kelly

 

Updated 26/1/2021